Viewing Room Main Site
Skip to content

Upcoming

Conrad Ruiz
Gallery 4 August 7 - September 11, 2021
Madeleine Pfull
Gallery 3 August 14 - September 11, 2021
José Lerma
Gallery 2 August 14 - September 18, 2021
Otis Jones
Gallery 1 August 21 - September 18, 2021
Imi Knoebel
Imi Knoebel
1000 Hasen Gallery 4 June 26 – July 10, 2021
Justin Matherly
Justin Matherly
Gallery 4 May 25-June 19, 2021
Louise Bonnet
Louise Bonnet
Vagabond Gallery 1 May 15-June 19, 2021
Jon Pylypchuk
Jon Pylypchuk
I Know I'll Never Love this Way Again Gallery 2 May 15-June 19, 2021
Polly Borland
Polly Borland
Nudie Gallery 3 May 15-June 19, 2021
Mindy Shapero
Mindy Shapero
Lost in Space Brussels April 22-June 6, 2021
Surfaces
Surfaces
Ginny Casey, Andrew Dadson, Anna Fasshauer, Mark Hagen, Jessie Henson, Otis Jones, Erica Mahinay, Dashiell Manley, Jose Lerma, Matt Phillips, Jana Schröder, Emanuel Seitz, Mindy Shapero, Thomas Wachholz and Garth Weiser Online Viewing Room April 14–May 1, 2021
Marin Majic
Marin Majic
Ends and Odds Project April 1–May 8, 2021
Andrea Joyce Heimer
Andrea Joyce Heimer
Lonely Hunter Gallery 1 March 26–May 1, 2021
Antwan Horfee
Antwan Horfee
SCI-FRIED Gallery 3 March 23–May 1, 2021
Jan-Ole Schiemann
Jan-Ole Schiemann
Are you relevant my friend? Salon Nino Mier Cologne March 21-April 11, 2021
Jana Schröder
Jana Schröder
Mother Brussels March 11–April 10, 2021
Michael Cline
Michael Cline
Back Steps Gallery 4 March 10–22, 2021
Celeste Dupuy-Spencer
Celeste Dupuy-Spencer
The Dream of the "Burning Child" Gallery 2 March 3-24, 2021
Jonathan Wateridge
Jonathan Wateridge
INLAND WATER Gallery 1 February 16–March 20, 2021
INAUGURAL EXHIBITION
INAUGURAL EXHIBITION
Michael Bauer, Peter Bonde, Raynes Birkbeck, Louise Bonnet, Polly Borland, Andreas Breunig, André Butzer, Ginny Casey, Ethan Cook, Andrew Dadson, Celeste Dupuy-Spencer, Anna Fasshauer, Kareem-Anthony Ferreira, Bendix Harms, Andrea Joyce Heimer, Jake Longstreth, LETO, Dashiell Manley, Nikki Maloof, Georg Karl Pfahler, Madeleine Pfull, Cindy Phenix, Jon Pylypchuk, Blair Saxon-Hill, Jan-Ole Schiemann, Jana Schröder, Mindy Shapero, Jansson Stegner, Stephanie Temma Hier and Thomas Wachholz Brussels February 6–March 6, 2021
Zak Kitnick
Zak Kitnick
SHAPES Gallery 3 January 22–February 27, 2021
Gerlind Zeilner
Gerlind Zeilner
Open End Gallery 2 January 16–February 26, 2021
Group Show: Gest
Group Show: Gest
Nel Aerts, Marisa Adesman, Stephanie Temma Hier, Blair Saxon-Hill, Bony Ramirez, Conrad Ruiz, Soyeon Shin, Matthew Sweesy, Orkideh Torabi, and Matthias Vriens Gallery 1 December 15, 2020–January 30, 2021
Jansson Stegner
Jansson Stegner
New Paintings Online Viewing Room December 7–14, 2020
NADA Miami
NADA Miami
Polly Borland, Anna Fasshauer, Kareem-Anthony Ferreira, Andrea Joyce Heimer, Antwan Horfee, Otis Jones, Zak Kitnick, Jake Longstreth, Jon Pylypchuk, Stefan Rinck, Mindy Shapero, Thomas Wachholz, Anke Weyer, and Gerlind Zeilner Gallery 1 December 1–5, 2020
Nikki Maloof
Nikki Maloof
Nervous Appetite Gallery 2 November 21–December 19, 2020
Deli Gallery New York Presents: Brianna Rose Brooks
Deli Gallery New York Presents: Brianna Rose Brooks
The way things go Gallery 3 November 21–December 19, 2020
Ethan Cook
Ethan Cook
Arenas Gallery 1 October 24–November 21, 2020
Cindy Phenix
Cindy Phenix
Particles of Abnormality Gallery 2 & Gallery 3 October 17–November 14, 2020
Alessandro Pessoli
Alessandro Pessoli
Endless Kingdom Online Viewing Room October 7–October 12, 2020
Bendix Harms
Bendix Harms
Reversed Evolution—How it feels to be Mamon Gallery 1 September 12–October 17, 2020
Kareem-Anthony Ferreira
Kareem-Anthony Ferreira
First Foundation Gallery 2 September 12–October 3, 2020
Jana Schröder
Jana Schröder
Neurosox Online Viewing Room September 5–12, 2020
Andreas Breunig
Andreas Breunig
The Big XI ... in person August 29th - September 5th Online Viewing Room August 29–September 5, 2020
Group Show: Echo Chords
Group Show: Echo Chords
André Butzer, Ethan Cook, Anna Fasshauer, Margarete Jakschik, Otis Jones, Jake Longstreth, Dashiell Manley, & Mindy Shapero Online Viewing Room August 15–August 22, 2020
Madeleine Pfull
Madeleine Pfull
Salon Nino Mier Cologne July 25–August 31, 2020
Rebecca Ness
Rebecca Ness
Pieces of Mind Gallery 2 & Gallery 3 July 10-August 31, 2020
FIVE YEAR ANNIVERSARY SHOW
FIVE YEAR ANNIVERSARY SHOW
Gallery 1 June 27-August 4, 2020
Mindy Shapero
Mindy Shapero
Midnight Portal Scars Online Viewing Room June 20-July 5, 2020
Andrea Joyce Heimer
Andrea Joyce Heimer
The Quarantine Drawings (People Waiting) Online Viewing Room June 9-30, 2020
Raynes Birkbeck
Raynes Birkbeck
The World View Show Gallery 3 May 20-June 30, 2020
Michael Bauer
Michael Bauer
Caves and Gardens Gallery 2 May 20-June 30, 2020
Jake Longstreth
Jake Longstreth
Spring Wind Online Viewing Room May 9-20, 2020
Tomasz Kowalski
Tomasz Kowalski
Works from 2012-2018 Frieze Viewing Room May 6-15, 2020
Stefan Rinck
Stefan Rinck
I feel air from other planets Gallery 1 March 30–April 30, 2020
Jan-Ole Schiemann
Jan-Ole Schiemann
Paintings Have Feelings Too Gallery 1 February 13–March 15, 2020
William N. Copley
William N. Copley
The Temptation of Saint Anthony (Revisited) (Collaboration with Kasmin Gallery, New York) Gallery 2 February 15–March 13, 2020
William N. Copley
William N. Copley
Drawings 1964–1991 (Collaboration with Kasmin Gallery, New York) Gallery 3 February 15–March 13, 2020
Group Show: Local Masterworks of American Art
Group Show: Local Masterworks of American Art
Curated by André Butzer Gallery 2 January 18-28, 2020
To Paint is To Love Again
To Paint is To Love Again
Curated by Olivier Zahm Gallery 1 January 18-28, 2020
Roger Hilton
Roger Hilton
Curated by Kenny Schachter Gallery 3 January 18-28, 2020
Alessandro Pessoli
Alessandro Pessoli
The Woodstock's Boy Gallery 1 November 9–December 21, 2019
Natalie Ball
Natalie Ball
Mama Bear, II Gallery 3 November 9-December 21, 2019
Imi Knoebel
Imi Knoebel
Works from the Seventies Gallery 2 November 9-December 21, 2019
Jake Longstreth
Jake Longstreth
Brick & Mortar | Seven Trees Gallery 1 September 14-October 26, 2019
Raven Halfmoon
Raven Halfmoon
The New Native Gallery 2 September 14-October 26, 2019
Group Show: Some Trees
Group Show: Some Trees
Organized by Christian Malycha Gallery 1 July 20 - August 31, 2019
Thomas Wachholz
Thomas Wachholz
Books and Boxes Gallery 2 July 20 - August 31, 2019
Alwin Lay
Alwin Lay
Rollout Gallery 3 July 20 - August 31, 2019
Anke Weyer
Anke Weyer
Paintings Gallery 1 May 11-June 22, 2019
Ginny Casey
Ginny Casey
Trap Door Gallery 2 May 11-June 22, 2019
Ulrich Wulff
Ulrich Wulff
Black Elk Speaks Gallery 3 May 11-June 22, 2019
Bendix Harms
Bendix Harms
Kein Mensch-Kein Tier-Frau Grenadier Salon Nino Mier Cologne April 11 - 14, 2019
Jana Schröder
Jana Schröder
Kadlites Gallery 1 March 16-April 27, 2019
Andreas Breunig
Andreas Breunig
The Windowing System-as a (hyperstatic) problem Gallery 2 March 16-April 27, 2019
Cameron Welch
Cameron Welch
Monolith Gallery 3 March 16-April 27, 2019
André Butzer
André Butzer
Geothe komischer Mann Gallery 1 January 19 - March 2, 2019
Werner Büttner
Werner Büttner
Works from the Eighties (in collaboration with Max Hetzler) Gallery 2 January 19 - March 2, 2019
Arnulf Rainer
Arnulf Rainer
Face Farces Gallery 3 January 19 - March 2, 2019
Dale Lewis
Dale Lewis
Free Range Gallery 2 December 1, 2018 — January 5, 2019
Blair Saxon-Hill
Blair Saxon-Hill
As If Without Us We Could Be We Gallery 3 December 1, 2018 - January 5, 2019
Tomasz Kowalski
Tomasz Kowalski
Release of Everlasting Somersault Gallery 1 November 17 - December 29, 2018
Madeleine Pfull
Madeleine Pfull
Gallery 3 October 6-November 17, 2018
Bernhard Buhmann
Bernhard Buhmann
My Automatic Me Gallery 2 October 6-November 17, 2018
Celeste Dupuy-Spencer
Celeste Dupuy-Spencer
The Chiefest of Ten Thousand Gallery 1 September 22 - November 3, 2018
André Butzer
André Butzer
Salon Nino Mier Cologne September 7 – September 9, 2018
Jon Pylypchuk
Jon Pylypchuk
lost in your eyes Gallery 2 August 23–September 15, 2018
Eve Fowler
Eve Fowler
Language that Rises Gallery 2 June 23 – August 4, 2018
Jon Pylypchuk
Jon Pylypchuk
American Moses Gallery 2 May 12–June 16, 2018
Max Kirmse
Max Kirmse
interzoni Gallery 3 May 12-June 16, 2018
Michael Bauer
Michael Bauer
New Paintings Salon Nino Mier Cologne April 19-April 22, 2018
Louise Bonnet
Louise Bonnet
New Works Gallery 2/3 March 24- May 5, 2018
Jansson Stegner
Jansson Stegner
Paintings Gallery 2 January 20-March 3, 2018
Bari Ziperstein
Bari Ziperstein
Propaganda Pots Gallery 3 January 20-March 3, 2018
Ben Sledsens
Ben Sledsens
Before the crow crows Gallery 2 October 14-November 25, 2017
André Butzer
André Butzer
Gallery 2 August 26-October 7, 2017
Polly Borland
Polly Borland
The Babies Gallery 2 & Gallery 3 July 22-August 17, 2017
Ginny Casey
Ginny Casey
Built From Broke Gallery 3 June 10–July 14, 2017
Anna Fasshauer
Anna Fasshauer
siempre sculpture Gallery 2 May 19-July 1, 2017
Jan-Ole Schiemann
Jan-Ole Schiemann
Can you show me the way to Paradise Road? Gallery 2 March 18-April 29, 2017
Michael Bauer
Michael Bauer
Soft Paintings (Bearnaise) Gallery 3 January 27-March 11, 2017
Kilian Rüthemann
Kilian Rüthemann
Motion With Gallery 3 December 10, 2016- March 31, 2017
Tamar Halpern
Tamar Halpern
Playback Gallery 2 November 12-December 31, 2016
Spencer Lewis
Spencer Lewis
Evil Baby Bully Part Object Paintings Gallery 3 October 8-November 26, 2016
Peter Bonde
Peter Bonde
Gallery 2 July 9-August 27, 2016
Aidas Bareikas, Kim Dorland & Bill Saylor
Aidas Bareikas, Kim Dorland & Bill Saylor
Gallery 3 June 25-August 6, 2016
Louise Bonnet
Louise Bonnet
Paintings Gallery 3 April 23-June 4, 2016
Celeste Dupuy-Spencer
Celeste Dupuy-Spencer
And a Wheel on the Truck Gallery 3 April 2-May 15, 2016
Anke Weyer
Anke Weyer
Gravity Idiot Gallery 3 March 5-April 16, 2016
Ernesto Burgos
Ernesto Burgos
Potaje Gallery 3 January 30-March 12, 2016
Thomas Wachholz
Thomas Wachholz
Strike Gently Gallery 3 January 16 - February 27, 2016
Present Conditional
Present Conditional
Group Show Gallery 3 October 16-November 25, 2015
Jana Schröder
Jana Schröder
Spontacts Gallery 3 September 1-October 10, 2015
Odessa Straub
Odessa Straub
Seasonings on Precipice Perception Gallery 3 July 10–August 28, 2015
Eve Fowler
Eve Fowler
the difference is spreading Gallery 3 May 22-July 3, 2015
Ted Gahl
Ted Gahl
The Commuter Gallery 3 April 2-May 26, 2015
Jan-Ole Schiemann
Jan-Ole Schiemann
MYS/MOS Gallery 3 February 13-March 27, 2015